Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent chunky pieces produces a contrast of velvety scoopability and chewy bites. Often enjoyed from a bowl, used as dessert topping, or blended into shakes. Customer reviews commonly cite satisfying flavor intensity, pleasant texture, and consistent distribution of chunks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent chunky pieces produces a contrast of velvety scoopability and chewy bites. Often enjoyed from a bowl, used as dessert topping, or blended into shakes. Customer reviews commonly cite satisfying flavor intensity, pleasant texture, and consistent distribution of chunks.
Ingredients
Fresh cream, sugars (sugar, glucose), modified milk ingredients, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, milk ingredients, cocoa, natural flavour), peanut butter base (peanut butter [roasted peanuts], peanut oil, sugar, salt), cocoa, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, vanilla extract, natural flavour, annatto extract, caramel colour.
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


