Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Yukon Vanilla Ice Cream And Almonds Cone Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. SUGAR CONE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOUR. COATING: CHAPMAN'S MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, ROASTED ALMONDS. CHOCOLATEY LINING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN. CARAMEL CENTRE: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SOYA LECITHIN. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND/OR OTHER NUTS. MAY CONTAIN SHELL PIECES.
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Yukon Vanilla Ice Cream And Almonds Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Yukon Vanilla Ice Cream And Almonds Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Yukon Vanilla Ice Cream And Almonds Cone is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


