Is Chapman's No Sugar Added/Lactose Free Maple Walnut Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Rich maple flavor and crunchy walnut pieces deliver a pronounced sweet-savory profile, with a generally smooth, scoopable texture and occasional icy spots reported by some reviewers. Common uses include spooning as dessert, topping pies or pancakes, and serving with coffee; customers note variable nut distribution and consistent container sizing overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich maple flavor and crunchy walnut pieces deliver a pronounced sweet-savory profile, with a generally smooth, scoopable texture and occasional icy spots reported by some reviewers. Common uses include spooning as dessert, topping pies or pancakes, and serving with coffee; customers note variable nut distribution and consistent container sizing overall.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup, Walnut Pieces, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Sucralose, Lactase, Contains 6Of Sucralose Per 125Serving, May Contain Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces
Check Chapman's No Sugar Added/Lactose Free Maple Walnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's No Sugar Added/Lactose Free Maple Walnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Chapman's No Sugar Added/Lactose Free Maple Walnut Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


