Is Chapman's Sorbet Lemoncello Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Chapman's Sorbet Lemoncello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Sorbet Lemoncello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Sorbet Lemoncello is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblaws
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


