Is Chapman's Sorbet Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural flavor

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright mango flavor with a smooth, icy texture, often described as intensely fruity. Commonly served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or alongside pastries and cocktails. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, manageable sweetness, and occasional icy crystals; many comment on consistent scoopability and convenient packaging for quick home servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MANGO BASE (MANGO PULP, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOUR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.

Check Chapman's Sorbet Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapman's Sorbet Mango is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go