Is Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, COCONUT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE), PINEAPPLE PUREE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL COLOUR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), LOCUST BEAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


