Is Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, COCONUT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE), PINEAPPLE PUREE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL COLOUR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), LOCUST BEAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


