Is Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, COCONUT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE), PINEAPPLE PUREE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL COLOUR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), LOCUST BEAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Chapman's Sorbet Tropical Wave is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


