Is Celsius Tropical Vibe Gluten Free?

Description
CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is a functional energy drink that is better than traditional energy drinks. Created to help people LIVE FIT and exceed their goals, CELSIUS aims to elevate everyday lives. Made with bold flavor combinations, it is vegan, gluten-free, and Kosher. CELSIUS uses proven premium ingredients, including seven essential vitamins, making it a vitamin supplement. Caffeine-free, sugar-free, and non-GMO, CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is highly regarded by people as one of the best energy drinks on the market.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is a functional energy drink that is better than traditional energy drinks. Created to help people LIVE FIT and exceed their goals, CELSIUS aims to elevate everyday lives. Made with bold flavor combinations, it is vegan, gluten-free, and Kosher. CELSIUS uses proven premium ingredients, including seven essential vitamins, making it a vitamin supplement. Caffeine-free, sugar-free, and non-GMO, CELSIUS Tropical Vibe is highly regarded by people as one of the best energy drinks on the market.
Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta Carotene for Color.
Check Celsius Tropical Vibe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Tropical Vibe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celsius Tropical Vibe is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


