Is Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- fresh cream
- modified milk
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavour
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. VANILLA ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CHOCOLATE CONE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA, OAT FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN. CHOCOLATEY LINING AND TOPPING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN. CHERRY CENTRE: SUGAR/ GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, CHERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


