Is Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. VANILLA ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CHOCOLATE CONE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA, OAT FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN. CHOCOLATEY LINING AND TOPPING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN. CHERRY CENTRE: SUGAR/ GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, CHERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Chapman's Super Cone Vanilla and Chocolate with Cherry Center is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


