Is Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, strawberry solid pack (strawberries, sugar, water, pectin, purple carrot extract, beet red, annatto extract, guar gum, agar agar), sugars (sugar, glucose), modified milk ingredients, skim milk powder, carob bean gum, guar gum, vanilla extract, natural flavour. Contains: Milk. May contain: Soy, Wheat.
Check Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream
COOKIES & CREAM GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES BLENDED INTO SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM
VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN BLENDED INTO SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN
Premium Super Dense Balsamic Vinegar, 8.5 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


