Is Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, strawberry solid pack (strawberries, sugar, water, pectin, purple carrot extract, beet red, annatto extract, guar gum, agar agar), sugars (sugar, glucose), modified milk ingredients, skim milk powder, carob bean gum, guar gum, vanilla extract, natural flavour. Contains: Milk. May contain: Soy, Wheat.
Check Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream
COOKIES & CREAM GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES BLENDED INTO SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM
VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN BLENDED INTO SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN
Premium Super Dense Balsamic Vinegar, 8.5 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


