Is Chappie Adult Wet Dog Food Tin Original in Loaf 412g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including chicken 4
  • animal derivatives

including chicken 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals*, Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Whitefish 14%), Meat and Animal Derivatives* (including Chicken 4%), Oils and Fats, Minerals, Provence Herbs*, *Natural ingredients

Check Chappie Adult Wet Dog Food Tin Original in Loaf 412g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chappie Adult Wet Dog Food Tin Original in Loaf 412g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal Prep