Is ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- white wax
- vitamin e acetate
- cetyl alcohol
- isocetyl stearate
- +1 more
white wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Avobenzone (3 %), Sunscreens; Octinoxate (7.5 %), Sunscreens; White Petrolatum (42.3 %), Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isocetyl Stearate, Isopropyl Lanolate, Lanolin, Mineral Oil, paraffin, Saccharin, Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate, Vitamin E Acetate, White Wax.
Check ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


