Is Chapstick Moisturizer 2 in 1 Lip Balm with SPF 15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white wax
- cetyl alcohol
- isocetyl stearate
- skin protectant
white wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Avobenzone (3 %), Octinoxate (7.5 %), White Petrolatum (42.3 %). Purpose: Sunscreens, Sunscreens, Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isocetyl Stearate, Isopropyl Lanolate, Lanolin, Mineral Oil, paraffin, Saccharin, Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate, Vitamin E Acetate, White Wax
Check Chapstick Moisturizer 2 in 1 Lip Balm with SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapstick Moisturizer 2 in 1 Lip Balm with SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapstick Moisturizer 2 in 1 Lip Balm with SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


