Is CHAR BAR TABLE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING) CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WITH SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE) AND LEMON OIL).
Check CHAR BAR TABLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAR BAR TABLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHAR BAR TABLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


