Is CHAR BAR TABLE SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING) CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WITH SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE) AND LEMON OIL).

Check CHAR BAR TABLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHAR BAR TABLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingSandwich