Is CHARBROILED BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fully Cooked Charbroiled Chicken Thigh (Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh Meat Containing Up To 12% Solution Of Water), Dextrose, Salt And Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sodium Carbonate And Natural Flavor, Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Orange Juice Concentrate (Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Smoke Flavor, Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spice, Salt, Garlic), Autolyzed Yeast Extract)

Check CHARBROILED BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHARBROILED BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCED is available at 2 retailers

KrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking