Is CHARBROILED BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless skinless chicken thigh meat containing up to 12% solution of water
- fully cooked charbroiled chicken thigh
- xanthan gum
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- sodium carbonate and natural flavor
- +2 more
boneless skinless chicken thigh meat containing up to 12% solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Charbroiled Chicken Thigh (Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh Meat Containing Up To 12% Solution Of Water), Dextrose, Salt And Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sodium Carbonate And Natural Flavor, Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Orange Juice Concentrate (Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Smoke Flavor, Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spice, Salt, Garlic), Autolyzed Yeast Extract)
Check CHARBROILED BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARBROILED BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Where to buy
CHARBROILED BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


