Is Charcuterie Trio Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNCURED MILANO ITALIAN SALAME: PORK, SALT, SEASONINGS (EXTRACTS OF SWISS CHARD, RADISH AND CARROT, ACEROLA, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DEXTROSE, WHITE WINE, PEPPER, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE., UNCURED CALABRESE SALAME: PORK, SALT, SEASONINGS (SWISS CHARD EXTRACT, RADISH EXTRACT, CARROT EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CHILI, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR, ACEROLA EXTRACT), SPICES, DEXTROSE, WHITE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE., UNCURED FENNEL SALAME: PORK, SALT, SEASONINGS (SWISS CHARD EXTRACT, RADISH EXTRACT, CARROT EXTRACT, ACEROLA EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, SPICES, WHITE WINE, FENNEL SEEDS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Charcuterie Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcuterie Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
Applegate Naturals Trio Uncured Genoa Uncured Peppered Salami and Uncured Herb Salami
Margherita Charcuterie Cuts Uncured Pepperoni
Good & Gather Charcuterie Bites
About this product
Meat · Slice


