Is Charcuthuvo Breakfast Organic Links Sausage, Breakfast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. ORGANIC GARLIC.
Check Charcuthuvo Breakfast Organic Links Sausage, Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcuthuvo Breakfast Organic Links Sausage, Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Meat · Piece


