Is CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Corn, Potato Flour, Natural Flavors And Folic Acid
Check CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


