Is CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Corn, Potato Flour, Natural Flavors And Folic Acid
Check CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
CHARGED CHOCOLATE 10 Count Milk Caffeine Infused Energy Bars – Best Alternative to Coffee, Energy Drinks, Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


