Is Chargrilled Chicken Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (97%) - Lemon Juice Sea Salt Chicken Stock eat Deliciously healthy food Best enjoyed as part of a healthy well Lifestyle & a balanced varied det Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle mass Made in the UK with M&S assured chicken from farms in the UK SC5015 © M&S plc PO Box 3339 CH99 9QS UK M&S (Ireland) Ltd TRAY B Do y PO Box 13022 Dublin 2 Ireland 160g e SQ11 M 2945 0633

Check Chargrilled Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.