Is CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- white chocolate
- 72% bittersweet chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
72% BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, DRY WHOLE AND SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), POWDERED SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


