Is Charles Chocolates, Nuts Chocolate Covered Macadamias Toffee, 6.3 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate pure cane sugar
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk, Cacao Beans, Soya Lecithin, Vani
Check Charles Chocolates, Nuts Chocolate Covered Macadamias Toffee, 6.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charles Chocolates, Nuts Chocolate Covered Macadamias Toffee, 6.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charles Chocolates, Nuts Chocolate Covered Macadamias Toffee, 6.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


