Is Charleston Biscuit Company Gluten Free Sweet Cinnamon Biscuit Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- fat-free milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Fat-free Milk Powder, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin), Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, And Vanilla Powder (vanilla Bean Extractives, Dextrose). Contains Milk.
Check Charleston Biscuit Company Gluten Free Sweet Cinnamon Biscuit Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charleston Biscuit Company Gluten Free Sweet Cinnamon Biscuit Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Bread · Powder


