Is Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne for 1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Tomatoes, Roasted Vegetables (15%) (Aubergines, Courgettes, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers), Egg Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Free-Range Egg), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Lentils, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Red Wine, Tomato Purée, Garlic, Butter (Milk), Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Vegetarian Worcester Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger, Garlic), Basil, Parsley, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary, Thyme, Olive Oil, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Yeast, Chillies, Sea Salt
Check Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne for 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne for 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT
Amys Soups Organic Light in Sodium Fire Roasted Southwestern Vegetable - 14.3 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


