Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken & Ham Gratin For 1 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken bones
- pork
- smoked ham hock
- chicken
- calcium carbonate
- potassium nitrate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Chicken (22%), Potatoes (Sulphites), Double Cream (Milk), Spinach, Onions, White Wine (Sulphites), Crème Fraîche (Milk), Smoked Ham Hock (4%) (Pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Parsley, Chicken Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Bones, Chicken Fat, Dried Potatoes), Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, White Pepper, Thyme, Tarragon, Yeast, Secret ingredient: Obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken & Ham Gratin For 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Chicken & Ham Gratin For 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


