Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken Tikka Masala 403G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Chicken (19%), Onions, Double Cream ( Milk ), Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Mango Chutney (Sugar, Mangoes, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Ginger), Ginger, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Ground Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric, Chillies, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Dill, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves), Cornflour, Red Chillies, Salt, Nigella Seeds, Parsley, Lime Pickle (Lime, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Chillies, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Split Mustard , Cumin, Turmeric), Mustard seeds, Coriander Seeds, Colour: Paprika Extract

Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken Tikka Masala 403G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Charlie Bigham's Chicken Tikka Masala 403G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch