Is Charlie Bigham's Moussaka for 2 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lamb (27%), Milk, Potatoes (Sulphites), Tomatoes, Aubergine (11%), Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream (Milk), Fortified Flour (Wheat flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), White Wine (Sulphites), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Tomato Purée, Free-Range Egg, Garlic, Parsley, Cornflour, Regato Cheese (Milk), Salt, Lamb Stock (Water, Lamb Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Juice Concentrate, Rosemary, Thyme), Ground Spices (Coriander, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Pimento, Mint, Bay Leaves), Oregano, Thyme, Yeast, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check Charlie Bigham's Moussaka for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Moussaka for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


