Is Charlie Bigham's Moussaka for 2 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lamb (27%), Milk, Potatoes (Sulphites), Tomatoes, Aubergine (11%), Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream (Milk), Fortified Flour (Wheat flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), White Wine (Sulphites), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Tomato Purée, Free-Range Egg, Garlic, Parsley, Cornflour, Regato Cheese (Milk), Salt, Lamb Stock (Water, Lamb Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Juice Concentrate, Rosemary, Thyme), Ground Spices (Coriander, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Pimento, Mint, Bay Leaves), Oregano, Thyme, Yeast, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check Charlie Bigham's Moussaka for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Moussaka for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


