Is Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- maize polenta flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sulphites), Tomatoes, Chicken (21%), Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Red Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes, Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt), Maize Polenta Flour, Honey, Capers, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Rosemary, Parmigiano Reggiano (Milk), Parsley, Basil, Sea Salt, Tomato Purée, Lemon Zest, White Pepper, Fennel Seeds, Colour: Paprika Extract, Secret ingredient: obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


