Is Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- shrimp
- anchovies
- fish
- chicken
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Chicken (19%), Coconut, Water, Onions, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar, Bamboo Shoots, Lime Juice, Spinach, Basil, Anchovies ( Fish ), Cornflour, Lime Leaves, Lemongrass, Parsley, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Coriander, Sunflower Oil, Red Pepper Flakes, Green Chillies, Turmeric, Cumin, Sugar, Shrimp ( Crustaceans ), Makrut Lime Peel, Coriander Seeds, Pepper
Check Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Mahatma™ Jasmine Thai Fragrant Long Grain Rice 32 Oz. Bag
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


