Is Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- shrimp
- anchovies
- fish
- chicken
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Chicken (19%), Coconut, Water, Onions, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar, Bamboo Shoots, Lime Juice, Spinach, Basil, Anchovies ( Fish ), Cornflour, Lime Leaves, Lemongrass, Parsley, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Coriander, Sunflower Oil, Red Pepper Flakes, Green Chillies, Turmeric, Cumin, Sugar, Shrimp ( Crustaceans ), Makrut Lime Peel, Coriander Seeds, Pepper
Check Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Mahatma™ Jasmine Thai Fragrant Long Grain Rice 32 Oz. Bag
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Charlie Bigham's Thai Green Chicken Curry & Fragrant Rice 403g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


