Is Charlies Fruit Drink Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavour
natural apple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pressed Apple Juice (50%) (Natural Apple Flavour, Vitamin (C)), Water (50%)
Check Charlies Fruit Drink Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlies Fruit Drink Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Charlies Fruit Drink Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


