Is Charlotte's Reese's Pieces Topped Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Brownie Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Alpha Amylase, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Liquid Whole Eggs, Icing Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed and Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup (Glucose, Sugar, Water, Fancy Molasses, Salt), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Partially Skimmed Milk, Water, Margarine (Soyabean Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey Powder [Milk], Soya Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Annatto Added For Color), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Food Starch-modified, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Glucose Syrup.Topping: Reese's Pieces (Sugar, Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Contains Tartrazine: Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Shellac, Soy Lecithin, Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Milk)
Check Charlotte's Reese's Pieces Topped Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte's Reese's Pieces Topped Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Charlotte's Reese's Pieces Topped Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Brownie Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


