Is Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • starch

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Charms Blow Pop Bubble Gum: Sugar, Dextrose, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Charms Mini Pops: Sugar, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide, Charms Pops: Sugar, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Titanium Dioxide, Sugar Babies: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, And Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Sugar Daddy: Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Tear Jerkers Sour Bubble Gum: Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz is available at 5 retailers

SafewayTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go