Is Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy Pops 48 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A
Check Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy Pops 48 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy Pops 48 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Bang Cotton Candy Energy Drink
Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz
Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
Where to buy
Charms Fluffy Stuff Cotton Candy Pops 48 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


