Is Charola Regia Surtido: Regal Tray Assortment (60 Pieces) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Milk, Mango, Peanut, Chili, Tamarind, Mixed Nuts, Seeds

Check Charola Regia Surtido: Regal Tray Assortment (60 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charola Regia Surtido: Regal Tray Assortment (60 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch