Is charqui de boeuf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Fructose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spices, Sodium Nitrite Spice Extract Smoke, Contains: Soy, Bceuf, Eau, Sucre, Cassonade, Sauce Soya (Eau, Soya, Riz, Sel), Fructose, Sirop De Mais, Sel Chlorure De Potassium, Proteines De Mais Hydrolysees Maltodextrine, Inosinate Et Guanylate Disodiques Erythorbate De Sodium, Epices, Nitrite De Sodium Extrait D'epices, Fumee Contient : Soya, Imported For/importe Pour: Wal-mart Canada Corp, 1940 Argentia Rd, Mississauga Ontario Lsn 1P9 O2015 3 1411 Bbma 2019 Au 14 Est 394
Check charqui de boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open charqui de boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


