Is charqui de boeuf Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown sugar soy sauce
- soy, bceuf, eau, sucre, cassonade, sauce soya
brown sugar soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Fructose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spices, Sodium Nitrite Spice Extract Smoke, Contains: Soy, Bceuf, Eau, Sucre, Cassonade, Sauce Soya (Eau, Soya, Riz, Sel), Fructose, Sirop De Mais, Sel Chlorure De Potassium, Proteines De Mais Hydrolysees Maltodextrine, Inosinate Et Guanylate Disodiques Erythorbate De Sodium, Epices, Nitrite De Sodium Extrait D'epices, Fumee Contient : Soya, Imported For/importe Pour: Wal-mart Canada Corp, 1940 Argentia Rd, Mississauga Ontario Lsn 1P9 O2015 3 1411 Bbma 2019 Au 14 Est 394
Check charqui de boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open charqui de boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


