Is Chat Dump Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • saya and artificial butter flaves

saya and artificial butter flaves

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of. Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Rapeseed And Saya And Artificial Butter Flaves, Tha, Croc Acid Soded To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene), Sugar, Caramel Sugar Mix (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Artificial flavors, soy lecithin, Salt, Yellow #5 Red #40 Blue #1, chocolate flavoring sugar, cocoa, lecithin, artificial vanilla flavoring, protein powder flavors, Natural Cocoa Powder, Lecithin, Polydextrose, Gum, Salt, Reb A [Natural Stevia Leaf Sweetener], Monk Fruit Extract), Powdered Sugar, Salt.

Check Chat Dump against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich