Is Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, pecans
- milk
contains milk, pecans
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Pecans (Tree Nuts), Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Distiled Monoglycendes, Potassium Sorbate, May Contains Traces Of Wheat, Contains Milk And Pecans (Nuts), Keep In A Cool And Dry Place
Check Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter Light with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


