Is CHATA, SHREDDED, SEASONED TURKEY MEAT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey leg

turkey leg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY LEG AND THIGH, VEGETABLE OIL, VINEGAR, MIXTURE CHILE PEPPER, SALT, SPICES AND GARLIC.

Check CHATA, SHREDDED, SEASONED TURKEY MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Flake

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking