Is Chatham The Oyster Pond Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cocan-oat plant-based mix

cocan-oat plant-based mix

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocan-oat Plant-based Mix, Sugar, Almond Flour, Egg, Organic Coconut Oil, Mini Chocolate Chips - Enjoy Life, Almonds, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut (with Sulfites To Preserve Color), Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Light Corn Syrup (corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla), Chocolate Mini Chips, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol (35%), Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Almond Extract (water, Alcohol (32%), And Oil Of Bitter Almond). Contains Egg.

Check Chatham The Oyster Pond Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go