Is CHATWAL'S NAVRATAN MIX 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e627 & e631
e627 & e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Split Chick Peas, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Lentils, Peanuts , Rice Flakes, Gram Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Dry Potato Chips, Spices, Green Peas, Tepary Beans Flour, Acidity Regulator (E330), Spinach Powder, Anticaking Agent (E551) Flavour Enhancer (E627 & E631), Maltodextrine, Acidity Regulator (E510), Turmeric Powder, Edible Starch, Salt
Check CHATWAL'S NAVRATAN MIX 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHATWAL'S NAVRATAN MIX 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
CHATWAL'S NAVRATAN MIX 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


