Is Chavrie Cheese Log Goat Plain - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt.
Check Chavrie Cheese Log Goat Plain - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chavrie Cheese Log Goat Plain - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chavrie Cheese Log Goat Plain - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing


