No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Chavroux Soft Ripened Goats Cheese Log Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goats' Milk and Cream, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet

Check Chavroux Soft Ripened Goats Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chavroux Soft Ripened Goats Cheese Log is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Chavroux Soft Ripened Goats Cheese Log | Spoonful